Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Season:
Gender/Age: Group:
   
The top 4 teams in the standings after 7 games advance from the 10-team combined D1+2 flight into a semifinal/final playoff in week #8 (19Jun21). Champion is the NVYSL representative for MTOC D1, runner-up goes to MTOC D2. Remaining week #8 (19Jun21) matchups will be scheduled at discretion of Age Director.
D12 Standings (Team Information - Schedule - Top of Page)
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Littleton G56 A 21 7 7 0 0 42 3 39 27
Pepperell G56 A 18 7 6 1 0 34 12 22 17
Oakmont G56 A 18 6 6 0 0 31 11 20 16
Nashoba G56 A 12 7 4 3 0 21 10 11 9
Athol G56 A 12 7 4 3 0 24 25 -1 0
Groton-Dunstable G56 A 6 7 2 5 0 17 20 -3 -4
D12 Schedule (Team Information - StandingsTop of Page)
Game IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
3211 04/24/2021 12:00pm   Littleton G56 A 6   Tyngsboro G56 A 0    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
3212 04/24/2021 12:00pm   Nashoba G56 A 2   Pepperell G56 A 3    MapQuest  NU-Stow Pine Bluffs
3213 04/24/2021 12:00pm   Leominster G56 A 4   Nashoba G56 B 2    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
3214 04/24/2021 12:00pm   Oakmont G56 A 8   Athol G56 A 2    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
3215 04/24/2021 12:00pm   Groton-Dunstable G56 A 2   Hudson G56 A 3    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
Week 2
3216 05/01/2021 12:00pm   Tyngsboro G56 A 1   Groton-Dunstable G56 A 8    MapQuest  Tyngsboro BM1
3217 05/01/2021 12:00pm   Pepperell G56 A 8   Leominster G56 A 2    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
3218 05/01/2021 12:00pm   Nashoba G56 A 1   Athol G56 A 2    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
3219 05/01/2021 12:00pm   Nashoba G56 B 0   Littleton G56 A 6    MapQuest  NU-Stow Pine Bluffs
3220 05/01/2021 12:00pm   Hudson G56 A 2   Oakmont G56 A 8    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
Week 3
3221 05/08/2021 12:00pm   Hudson G56 A 8   Nashoba G56 B 2    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
3222 05/08/2021 12:00pm   Athol G56 A 5   Tyngsboro G56 A 2    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
3223 05/08/2021 12:00pm   Oakmont G56 A 3   Nashoba G56 A 1    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
3224 05/08/2021 12:00pm   Littleton G56 A 4   Pepperell G56 A 1    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
3225 05/08/2021 12:00pm   Groton-Dunstable G56 A 5   Leominster G56 A 1    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
Week 4
3226 05/15/2021 12:00pm   Nashoba G56 B 2   Oakmont G56 A 4    MapQuest  NU-Stow Pine Bluffs
3227 05/15/2021 12:00pm   Nashoba G56 A 3   Groton-Dunstable G56 A 0    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
orig: 12:00pm      
3228 05/15/2021 12:00pm   Tyngsboro G56 A 0   Pepperell G56 A 6    MapQuest  Tyngsboro BM1
3229 05/15/2021 12:00pm   Athol G56 A 1   Littleton G56 A 7    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
3230 05/15/2021 12:00pm   Leominster G56 A 4   Hudson G56 A 0    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
Week 5
3231 05/22/2021 12:00pm   Athol G56 A 5   Nashoba G56 B 0    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
3232 05/22/2021 12:00pm   Tyngsboro G56 A 0   Nashoba G56 A 6    MapQuest  Tyngsboro BM1
3233 05/22/2021 12:00pm   Leominster G56 A 4   Oakmont G56 A 7    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
3234 05/22/2021 12:00pm   Hudson G56 A 1   Littleton G56 A 7    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
3235 05/22/2021 12:00pm   Pepperell G56 A 5   Groton-Dunstable G56 A 2    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
Week 6
3236 06/05/2021 12:00pm   Littleton G56 A 6   Leominster G56 A 0    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
3237 06/05/2021 12:00pm   Nashoba G56 B 3   Tyngsboro G56 A 4    MapQuest  NU-Stow Pine Bluffs
3238 06/05/2021 12:00pm   Nashoba G56 A 4   Hudson G56 A 1    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
3239 06/05/2021 12:00pm   Oakmont G56 A 1   Groton-Dunstable G56 A 0    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
3240 06/05/2021 12:00pm   Pepperell G56 A 5   Athol G56 A 1    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
Week 7
3241 06/12/2021 12:00pm   Oakmont G56 A   Tyngsboro G56 A    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
3242 06/12/2021 12:00pm   Pepperell G56 A 6   Nashoba G56 B 1    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
3243 06/12/2021 12:00pm   Leominster G56 A 1   Nashoba G56 A 4    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
3244 06/12/2021 12:00pm   Groton-Dunstable G56 A 0   Littleton G56 A 6    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
3245 06/12/2021 12:00pm   Athol G56 A 8   Hudson G56 A 2    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
Week 8
3280 06/16/2021 5:30pm   Nashoba G56 A   Athol G56 A    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
D12 Team Information (Schedule - StandingsTop of Page)
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant CoachClub
Athol G56 A   Red   Dennis Parse
978-320-0361
dennis.parse@gmail.com
  Kiley Hall
kiley.cleveland@gmail.com
  Athol Soccer Club
Groton-Dunstable G56 A   Maroon   Ken Lambe
978-223-5774
kenlambe@aol.com
  Aaron Bullwinkel
abullwinkel@yahoo.com
  Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Littleton G56 A   Navy with Gold   David Caouette
(857) 500-3017
davidcaouette1@gmail.com
  Bobby Chrenc
(781) 858-9656
bobbychrenc@yahoo.com
  Littleton Youth Soccer Club
Nashoba G56 A   Green   Maureen Connolly
connolme@yahoo.com
  Ben Cahill
508-735-8641
bjcahill77@gmail.com
  Nashoba United
Oakmont G56 A   Green   Jeremy Edmondson
978-660-4214
jeremyedmondson@gmail.com
  Leslie Duval / Ben Davieau
978-868-5233 / 978-844-1520
freda11_99@yahoo.com / bendavieau@comcast.net
  Oakmont Outlaws
Pepperell G56 A   Blue / Black   Mark DiCicco
978-621-5784
diciccomark22@gmail.com
  Pasha Gavrichev / Bill Bennett
978-842-4595 / 978-804-8473
soizen@gmail.com / bennettf75@gmail.com
  Pepperell Youth Soccer

Want to send us feedbeack on the Site? Click here!