Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Season:
Gender/Age: Group:
   
Boys Grade56 : 1st place team in the standings after 7 games advances from the 8-team combined D1+2 flight as the NVYSL representative for MTOC D1. 2nd place team advances to MTOC D1 as a Wildcard. 3rd place team advances to MTOC D2.
D12 Standings (Team Information - Schedule - Top of Page)
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Littleton B56 A 18 7 6 1 0 33 10 23 19
Groton-Dunstable B56 A 18 7 6 1 0 27 5 22 17
Leominster B56 A 13 7 4 2 1 16 13 3 3
Nashoba B56 A 12 7 4 3 0 21 16 5 3
Bolton B56 A 9 7 3 4 0 14 16 -2 -1
Athol B56 A 7 7 2 4 1 13 26 -13 -10
D12 Schedule (Team Information - StandingsTop of Page)
Game IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
4211 04/24/2021 1:30pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 A 6   Townsend-Ashby B56 A 0    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
4212 04/24/2021 1:30pm   Leominster B56 A 3   Nashoba B56 A 0    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
4213 04/24/2021 1:30pm   Littleton B56 A 6   Pepperell B56 A 1    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4214 04/24/2021 1:30pm   Bolton B56 A 4   Athol B56 A 0    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
Week 2
4215 05/01/2021 1:30pm   Littleton B56 A 2   Groton-Dunstable B56 A 4    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4216 05/01/2021 1:30pm   Leominster B56 A 3   Bolton B56 A 1    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
4217 05/01/2021 1:30pm   Nashoba B56 A 3   Athol B56 A 4    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
4218 05/01/2021 1:30pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 A 2   Pepperell B56 A 0    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
Week 3
4219 05/08/2021 1:30pm   Athol B56 A 4   Townsend-Ashby B56 A 9    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
4220 05/08/2021 1:30pm   Leominster B56 A 0   Littleton B56 A 3    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
4221 05/08/2021 1:30pm   Pepperell B56 A 0   Groton-Dunstable B56 A 7    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
4222 05/08/2021 1:30pm   Bolton B56 A 0   Nashoba B56 A 5    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
Week 4
4223 05/15/2021 1:30pm   Bolton B56 A 0   Groton-Dunstable B56 A 3    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
4224 05/15/2021 1:30pm   Pepperell B56 A 2   Leominster B56 A 6    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
4225 05/15/2021 1:30pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 A 3   Nashoba B56 A 4    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4226 05/15/2021 1:30pm   Athol B56 A 0   Littleton B56 A 6    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
Week 5
4227 05/22/2021 1:30pm   Littleton B56 A 8   Townsend-Ashby B56 A 3    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4228 05/22/2021 1:30pm   Nashoba B56 A 3   Groton-Dunstable B56 A 2    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
4229 05/22/2021 1:30pm   Athol B56 A 2   Leominster B56 A 2    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
4230 05/22/2021 1:30pm   Pepperell B56 A 0   Bolton B56 A 4    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
Week 6
4231 06/05/2021 1:30pm   Nashoba B56 A 0   Littleton B56 A 3    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
4232 06/05/2021 1:30pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 A 0   Bolton B56 A 3    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4233 06/05/2021 1:30pm   Pepperell B56 A 1   Athol B56 A 3    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
4234 06/05/2021 1:30pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 A 4   Leominster B56 A 0    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
Week 7
4235 06/12/2021 1:30pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 A 1   Leominster B56 A 2    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4236 06/12/2021 1:30pm   Littleton B56 A 5   Bolton B56 A 2    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4237 06/12/2021 1:30pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 A 1   Athol B56 A 0    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
4238 06/12/2021 1:30pm   Nashoba B56 A 6   Pepperell B56 A 1    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
Week 8
4239 06/19/2021 1:30pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 A   Littleton B56 A    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
4240 06/19/2021 1:30pm   Leominster B56 A   Nashoba B56 A    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
4241 06/19/2021 1:30pm   Athol B56 A   Bolton B56 A    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
D12 Team Information (Schedule - StandingsTop of Page)
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant CoachClub
Athol B56 A   Red   Matt LEcuyer
9786020294
mlecuyer83@gmail.com
  Jamie Sonnabend
jamie.sonnabend@gmail.com
  Athol Soccer Club
Bolton B56 A   green   Ted Reed
5086851704
tedreed1@gmail.com
  Jamie Fischer
9784605944
fischer.tanja@gmail.com
  Bolton Youth Soccer Association
Groton-Dunstable B56 A   Maroon   Brad Pierantozzi
617-999-5388
bpierantozzi@gmail.com
  Greg Orpen
gregoryorpen@gmail.com
  Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Leominster B56 A   blue   Andrew Forsberg
978-660-5209
asfasf@gmail.com
  Peter Ferrera Sr
508-808-8897
peterferrerasr@outlook.com,Saundracrisci@yaho
  Leominster Youth Soccer
Littleton B56 A   Navy with Gold   Kate Grant
(617) 797-1571
kgrant410@gmail.com
  Mike Faiella
(617) 548-1628
michael.r.faiella@gmail.com
  Littleton Youth Soccer Club
Nashoba B56 A   Green   Derek ORiorden
617-686-8603
doriorden@gmail.com
  Jeremy Edgerton
770-366-2087
jeremy.edgerton@gmail.com
  Nashoba United

Want to send us feedbeack on the Site? Click here!