Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Season:
Gender/Age: Group:
   
NVYSL Fall 2019 Season
Boys Grade 5/6
D5 Standings (Team Information - Schedule - Top of Page)
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Nashoba B56 E 21 8 7 1 0 37 11 26 22
ChairCity B56 B 15 8 5 3 0 25 15 10 8
Nashoba B56 D
   (incl. D4)
14 8 4 2 2 43 28 15 7
Tyngsboro B56 C
   (incl. D4)
12 8 4 4 0 18 24 -6 -5
Townsend-Ashby B56 C 10 7 3 3 1 22 22 0 1
Ayer-Shirley B56 C
   (incl. D4)
10 8 3 4 1 21 31 -10 -4
Lunenburg B56 B
   (incl. D3.1)
9 8 3 5 0 14 25 -11 -6
Pepperell B56 C
   (incl. D4)
6 8 2 6 0 14 28 -14 -16
Leominster B56 C
   (incl. D4)
5 8 1 5 2 13 26 -13 -11
Groton-Dunstable B56 D 3 7 1 6 0 10 33 -23 -19
Leominster B56 D 1 8 0 7 1 8 43 -35 -25
Littleton B56 D 1 8 0 7 1 5 45 -40 -25
D5 Schedule (Team Information - StandingsTop of Page)
Game IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
4611 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Littleton B56 D 1   ChairCity B56 B 2    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4612 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 E 2   Berlin B56 B 4    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
4614 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 D 2   Townsend-Ashby B56 C 7    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
Week 2
4615 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Littleton B56 D 2   Leominster B56 D 2    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4616 Did Not Play   Townsend-Ashby B56 C   Groton-Dunstable B56 D    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
orig: 09/14/2019 TBA      
4617 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 D 0   Berlin B56 B 5    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
4618 09/14/2019 1:00pm   ChairCity B56 B 2   Nashoba B56 E 4    MapQuest  Chair City Gardner HS
Week 3
4619 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 D 2   Nashoba B56 E 7    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
4621 09/21/2019 1:00pm   ChairCity B56 B 4   Leominster B56 D 1    MapQuest  Chair City Gardner HS
4622 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Berlin B56 B 7   Townsend-Ashby B56 C 1    MapQuest  Berlin 9v9
4625 09/28/2019 9:00am   Berlin B56 B 10   Littleton B56 D 0    MapQuest  Berlin 9v9
orig: 09/21/2019 TBA      
Week 4
4623 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 D 0   Groton-Dunstable B56 D 6    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
4624 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 E 5   Littleton B56 D 0    MapQuest  Lancaster Schools
4626 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 C 4   ChairCity B56 B 3    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
Week 5
4627 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 D 0   Nashoba B56 D 9    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
4628 10/05/2019 1:00pm   ChairCity B56 B 4   Tyngsboro B56 C 0    MapQuest  Chair City Gardner HS
4629 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 D 1   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 6    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
4630 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Lunenburg B56 B 4   Leominster B56 C 2    MapQuest  Lunenburg Middle / High School Middle Field
4631 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Littleton B56 D 1   Townsend-Ashby B56 C 5    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4632 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Pepperell B56 C 1   Nashoba B56 E 4    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
Week 6
4633 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 E 5   Leominster B56 C 0    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
4634 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 C 3   Nashoba B56 D 3    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4635 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 D 1   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 3    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
4636 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Littleton B56 D 1   Pepperell B56 C 7    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
4637 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Tyngsboro B56 C 2   Lunenburg B56 B 1    MapQuest  Tyngsboro BM2
4638 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 D 0   ChairCity B56 B 6    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
Week 7
4639 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Tyngsboro B56 C 4   Pepperell B56 C 1    MapQuest  Tyngsboro BM2
4640 10/26/2019 2:30pm   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 5   Littleton B56 D 0    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
4641 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 C 6   Leominster B56 D 1    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
4642 10/26/2019 1:00pm   ChairCity B56 B 1   Lunenburg B56 B 4    MapQuest  Chair City Gardner HS
4643 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 C 1   Nashoba B56 E 4    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4644 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 D 6   Groton-Dunstable B56 D 1    MapQuest  NU-Stow Community Park
Week 8
4645 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 1   ChairCity B56 B 3    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
4646 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Lunenburg B56 B 3   Groton-Dunstable B56 D 0    MapQuest  Lunenburg Middle / High School Middle Field
4647 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 E 6   Leominster B56 D 1    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
4648 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 C 1   Tyngsboro B56 C 2    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
4649 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Pepperell B56 C 2   Townsend-Ashby B56 C 1    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
4650 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 D 9   Littleton B56 D 0    MapQuest  NU-Stow Community Park
D5 Team Information (Schedule - StandingsTop of Page)
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant CoachClub
Ayer-Shirley B56 C   black white   Austin Bradstreet   Adam Arakelian  Ayer-Shirley Youth Soccer
ChairCity B56 B   Orange   Shaun Buckingham   Brian McCullin / Will Allen  ChairCity Soccer
Groton-Dunstable B56 D   Maroon   Vinod Kamalaraj   Matt Miller  Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Leominster B56 C   blue   Neil Turner   Tom Lamey  Leominster Youth Soccer
Leominster B56 D   blue   Jason Marshall     Leominster Youth Soccer
Littleton B56 D   Navy with Gold   Mark Hollinger     Littleton Youth Soccer Club
Lunenburg B56 B   Royal Blue   Matthew Snyder   Stephanie Quinn / Gregory Roy  Lunenburg Youth Soccer Association
Nashoba B56 D   White / Green   David Faux   Eric Weiss  Nashoba United
Nashoba B56 E   White / Green   Tom Salvatelli   Derek O'Riorden  Nashoba United
Pepperell B56 C   Blue/Black   Peter Tesini     Pepperell Youth Soccer
Townsend-Ashby B56 C   Red   Rayna Terrell   Phil Morris  Townsend-Ashby Youth Soccer Association
Tyngsboro B56 C   Red   Brian McMenamy     Tyngsboro Youth Soccer Association

Want to send us feedbeack on the Site? Click here!