Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Season:
Gender/Age: Group:
   
NVYSL Fall 2019 Season
Boys Grade 5/6
D4 Standings (Team Information - Schedule - Top of Page)
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Nashoba B56 C 17 8 5 1 2 26 11 15 15
Littleton B56 C 15 8 5 3 0 21 16 5 5
Groton-Dunstable B56 C 13 8 4 3 1 25 22 3 3
Pepperell B56 B
   (incl. D3.2)
9 8 3 5 0 18 29 -11 -10
Townsend-Ashby B56 B 7 8 2 5 1 21 23 -2 -4
Hudson B56 B
   (incl. D3.1)
6 8 2 6 0 14 35 -21 -16
Harvard B56 B 4 8 1 6 1 12 28 -16 -15
Oakmont B56 B
   (incl. D3.2)
3 8 1 7 0 11 29 -18 -17
D4 Schedule (Team Information - StandingsTop of Page)
Game IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
4511 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Berlin B56 A 11   Nashoba B56 D 4    MapQuest  Berlin 9v9
4512 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Tyngsboro B56 C 0   Harvard B56 B 2    MapQuest  Tyngsboro BM2
4513 09/07/2019 2:30pm   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 1   Leominster B56 C 1    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
orig: 09/07/2019 1:00pm      
4515 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Harvard B56 C 2   Littleton B56 C 0    MapQuest  Harvard Upper Depot
4516 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 1   Nashoba B56 C 3    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4517 09/07/2019 1:00pm   Boylston B56 A 5   Pepperell B56 C 1    MapQuest  Boylston Hillside Lower
Week 2
4518 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Berlin B56 A 8   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 2    MapQuest  Berlin 9v9
4519 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Littleton B56 C 2   Harvard B56 B 0    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 2
4520 09/18/2019 5:30p   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 6   Tyngsboro B56 C 0    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 5
orig: 09/14/2019 TBA      
4521 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 D 4   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 4    MapQuest  NU-Stow Community Park
4522 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Boylston B56 A 9   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 1    MapQuest  Boylston Hillside Lower
4523 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 C 3   Nashoba B56 C 3    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
4524 09/14/2019 1:00pm   Pepperell B56 C 0   Harvard B56 C 4    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
Week 3
4525 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 7   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 1    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4526 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Leominster B56 C 0   Berlin B56 A 6    MapQuest  Leominster Fall Brook
4527 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 C 4   Pepperell B56 C 0    MapQuest  Stow Community Park
4529 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Tyngsboro B56 C 1   Boylston B56 A 6    MapQuest  Tyngsboro BM1
4530 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Harvard B56 B 2   Harvard B56 C 2    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
4531 09/21/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 D 3   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 7    MapQuest  Stow Community Park
4534 09/29/2019 10:00am   Littleton B56 C 3   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 2    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 2
orig: 09/21/2019 TBA      
Week 4
4532 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 C 4   Littleton B56 C 1    MapQuest  Stow Community Park
4533 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Ayer-Shirley B56 C 3   Tyngsboro B56 C 9    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
4535 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Pepperell B56 C 2   Nashoba B56 D 5    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
4536 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Harvard B56 C 4   Leominster B56 C 0    MapQuest  Harvard Upper Depot
4537 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Harvard B56 B 4   Berlin B56 A 7    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
4538 09/28/2019 1:00pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 1   Boylston B56 A 3    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
Week 5
4539 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Oakmont B56 B 1   Littleton B56 C 4    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
4540 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 1   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 2    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4541 10/05/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 C 4   Harvard B56 B 0    MapQuest  NU-Stow Community Park
Week 6
4542 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Pepperell B56 B 5   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 2    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
4543 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Littleton B56 C 7   Hudson B56 B 3    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 2
4544 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 2   Nashoba B56 C 2    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 5
4545 10/19/2019 1:00pm   Harvard B56 B 0   Oakmont B56 B 3    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
Week 7
4546 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Harvard B56 B 3   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 4    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
4547 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 C 4   Oakmont B56 B 0    MapQuest  NU-Stow Community Park
4548 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Hudson B56 B 3   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 1    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
4549 10/26/2019 1:00pm   Pepperell B56 B 3   Littleton B56 C 2    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
Week 8
4550 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Townsend-Ashby B56 B 3   Oakmont B56 B 2    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
4551 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Nashoba B56 C 2   Pepperell B56 B 4    MapQuest  NU-Stow Community Park
4552 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Groton-Dunstable B56 C 1   Littleton B56 C 2    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
4553 11/02/2019 1:00pm   Hudson B56 B 6   Harvard B56 B 1    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
D4 Team Information (Schedule - StandingsTop of Page)
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant CoachClub
Groton-Dunstable B56 C   Maroon   Ben Myers   Charles Lippman  Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Harvard B56 B   Navy Blue   Greg Bala   Keith Bilafer  Harvard Soccer Club
Hudson B56 B   Red   Andrea Lachapelle     Hudson Youth Soccer Association
Littleton B56 C   Navy with Gold   Jeff Stonehouse   Josh Prost  Littleton Youth Soccer Club
Nashoba B56 C   White / Green Uniforms and Green Shorts / Soc   Eric Smith   Eric Sears  Nashoba United
Oakmont B56 B   Green   Josh Page   Mark Groskreutz  Oakmont Outlaws
Pepperell B56 B   Blue/Black   Paul Bocceli     Pepperell Youth Soccer
Townsend-Ashby B56 B   Red   Phil Falzone   Drew Millikin  Townsend-Ashby Youth Soccer Association

Want to send us feedbeack on the Site? Click here!