D4 Standings
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Ayer-Shirley G56 B 15 8 5 3 0 11 14 -3 -1
Hudson G56 B 12 8 4 4 0 21 17 4 2
Groton-Dunstable G56 C 12 8 4 4 0 19 25 -6 -4
Maynard G56 C 11 8 3 3 2 15 12 3 3
Leominster G56 B 11 8 3 3 2 6 15 -9 -6
Lunenburg G56 B 10 8 3 4 1 12 11 1 1
Harvard G56 B 7 8 2 5 1 16 13 3 0
Oakmont G56 B 6 8 2 6 0 11 25 -14 -12
Littleton G56 C 2 8 0 6 2 6 18 -12 -12
D4 Schedule
IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
3511 09/07/2019 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Lunenburg G56 B   Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
3512 09/07/2019 11:30am   Littleton G56 C   Nashoba G56 B   Littleton Koerper 2
3513 09/07/2019 11:30am   ChairCity G56 A   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Chair City Gardner HS
Week 2
3514 09/14/2019 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Nashoba G56 B   Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
3515 09/14/2019 11:30am   ChairCity G56 A   Lunenburg G56 B   Chair City Gardner HS
3516 09/14/2019 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Littleton G56 C   Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
Week 3
3517 09/21/2019 11:30am   Lunenburg G56 B   Littleton G56 C   Lunenburg Middle / High School Middle Field
3518 09/21/2019 11:30am   Nashoba G56 B   ChairCity G56 A   NU-Lancaster Schools
orig: 09/21/2019 11:30am      
3519 09/21/2019 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
Week 4
3520 09/28/2019 11:30am   Nashoba G56 B   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   NU-Lancaster Schools
orig: 09/28/2019 11:30am      
3521 09/28/2019 11:30am   Lunenburg G56 B   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Lunenburg Middle / High School Middle Field
3522 09/28/2019 11:30am   Littleton G56 C   ChairCity G56 A   Littleton Koerper 2
Week 5
3523 10/05/2019 11:30am   Maynard G56 C   Littleton G56 C   Maynard Rockland Field 1 (9v9)
3524 10/05/2019 11:30am   Oakmont G56 B   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Oakmont TRW
3525 10/05/2019 11:30am   Lunenburg G56 B   Hudson G56 B   Lunenburg Middle / High School Front
3526 10/05/2019 11:30am   Harvard G56 B   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Harvard Waite
Week 6
3527 10/19/2019 11:30am   Harvard G56 B   Oakmont G56 B   Harvard Waite
3528 10/19/2019 11:30am   Hudson G56 B   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
3529 10/19/2019 11:30am   Maynard G56 C   Lunenburg G56 B   Maynard Rockland Field 1 (9v9)
3530 10/19/2019 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Littleton G56 C   Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
Week 7
3531 10/26/2019 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Maynard G56 C   Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
3532 10/26/2019 11:30am   Oakmont G56 B   Lunenburg G56 B   Oakmont TRW
3533 10/26/2019 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Harvard G56 B   Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
3534 10/26/2019 11:30am   Littleton G56 C   Hudson G56 B   Littleton Koerper 2
3539 11/09/2019 11:30am   Lunenburg G56 B   Leominster G56 B   Lunenburg Middle / High School Middle Field
orig: 10/26/2019 TBA      
Week 8
3535 11/02/2019 11:30am   Hudson G56 B   Ayer-Shirley G56 B   Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
3536 11/02/2019 11:30am   Littleton G56 C   Oakmont G56 B   Littleton Koerper 2
3537 11/02/2019 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Maynard G56 C   Groton Dunstable Cow Pond 2
3538 11/02/2019 11:30am   Leominster G56 B   Harvard G56 B   Leominster Samoset 9v9
orig: 11/02/2019 11:30am      

D4 Team Information
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant Coach
Ayer-Shirley G56 B   black white   Stephane Cherduville     
Groton-Dunstable G56 C   Maroon   Eric Pauly    Chris Furcolo 
Harvard G56 B   Navy Blue   John Knowles     Nadine Connelly 
Hudson G56 B   Red   Rob Weatherbee    Greg Bockweg 
Leominster G56 B   blue   Glenn Creaven     
Littleton G56 C   Navy with Gold   David Stevens     
Lunenburg G56 B   Royal Blue   David Cohen    Brad Eberhardt / Stephen Maynard 
Maynard G56 C   Orange   Matt Briggs    Eiu Kim 
Oakmont G56 B   Green   Kevin Horgan    David Keese